Estimated Value: $619,000 - $824,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,344
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20761 Gladiola St NW, Cedar, MN 55011 and is currently estimated at $700,844, approximately $209 per square foot. 20761 Gladiola St NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Cedar Creek Community School, St. Francis Middle School, and St. Francis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America
Bought by
Ackerson Gregory and Ackerson Lori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ackerson Gregory | $347,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,966 | $664,200 | $150,400 | $513,800 |
| 2025 | $5,192 | $641,800 | $125,200 | $516,600 |
| 2024 | $5,192 | $612,200 | $126,300 | $485,900 |
| 2023 | $4,325 | $585,300 | $108,400 | $476,900 |
| 2022 | $4,220 | $603,700 | $115,800 | $487,900 |
| 2021 | $4,124 | $520,000 | $90,800 | $429,200 |
| 2020 | $4,066 | $474,100 | $72,800 | $401,300 |
| 2019 | $4,175 | $453,400 | $68,100 | $385,300 |
| 2018 | $4,286 | $438,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,293 | $432,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,410 | $399,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $399,600 | $79,400 | $320,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $347,100 | $67,000 | $280,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map