20763 Greenside Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,068,000 - $1,263,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20763 Greenside Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,122,456, approximately $630 per square foot. 20763 Greenside Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walnut Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Fang Yi
Bought by
Wu Mindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,344
Interest Rate
1.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,018,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Fang Yi
Bought by
Fang Yi and Wu Mindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,344
Interest Rate
1.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,018,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Shah Mahipal M and Shah Meena
Bought by
Fang Yi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,900
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Mindy | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Fang Yi | -- | Accommodation | |
| Fang Yi | $340,000 | South Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu Mindy | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fang Yi | $271,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,214 | $929,258 | $722,914 | $206,344 |
| 2024 | $11,214 | $911,039 | $708,740 | $202,299 |
| 2023 | $10,945 | $893,177 | $694,844 | $198,333 |
| 2022 | $10,718 | $875,665 | $681,220 | $194,445 |
| 2021 | $9,116 | $736,000 | $572,000 | $164,000 |
| 2019 | $9,629 | $784,000 | $609,000 | $175,000 |
| 2018 | $8,307 | $686,000 | $533,000 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $7,969 | $684,000 | $532,000 | $152,000 |
| 2015 | $7,764 | $651,000 | $506,000 | $145,000 |
| 2014 | $7,918 | $651,000 | $506,000 | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map