20763 Second Ave Dunnellon, FL 34431
Estimated Value: $64,726 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20763 Second Ave, Dunnellon, FL 34431 and is currently estimated at $112,682, approximately $120 per square foot. 20763 Second Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Dunnellon Elementary School, Dunnellon Middle School, and Dunnellon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Blue Run Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Kiefer Richard S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Crandall Mary Frances
Bought by
Blue Run Investment Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiefer Richard S | $25,000 | Brick City Ttl Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Blue Run Investment Group Llc | $12,500 | Title Usa Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $447 | $22,068 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $456 | $20,062 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $456 | $18,238 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $331 | $16,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $489 | $15,073 | $14,830 | $243 |
| 2020 | $470 | $13,987 | $13,771 | $216 |
| 2019 | $472 | $13,979 | $13,771 | $208 |
| 2018 | $464 | $14,274 | $14,124 | $150 |
| 2017 | $457 | $14,267 | $14,124 | $143 |
| 2016 | $315 | $16,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $435 | $21,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $425 | $22,296 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map