20765 E Walnut Canyon Rd Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,628,000 - $1,800,430
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,755
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20765 E Walnut Canyon Rd, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,720,858, approximately $624 per square foot. 20765 E Walnut Canyon Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leonard G. Westhoff Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Wang Kevin M and Lai Queing
Bought by
Wang Kevin M and Lai Queing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,800
Outstanding Balance
$82,088
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,638,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Wang Kevin Minhui and Lai Queing
Bought by
Wang Kevin M and Lai Queing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Lau Herald Hak Wah and Lau Patricia Fong
Bought by
Wang Kevin Minhui and Lai Queing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Kevin M | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Wang Kevin M | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Wang Kevin M | -- | None Available | |
| Wang Kevin Minhui | $682,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Kevin M | $416,800 | |
| Closed | Wang Kevin Minhui | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Wang Kevin Minhui | $222,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,194 | $969,643 | $486,243 | $483,400 |
| 2024 | $12,194 | $950,631 | $476,709 | $473,922 |
| 2023 | $11,861 | $931,992 | $467,362 | $464,630 |
| 2022 | $11,577 | $913,719 | $458,199 | $455,520 |
| 2021 | $11,368 | $895,804 | $449,215 | $446,589 |
| 2019 | $11,021 | $869,236 | $435,892 | $433,344 |
| 2018 | $10,567 | $852,194 | $427,346 | $424,848 |
| 2016 | $9,811 | $819,103 | $410,752 | $408,351 |
| 2015 | $9,871 | $806,801 | $404,583 | $402,218 |
| 2014 | $9,903 | $790,998 | $396,658 | $394,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map