2077 Dulce Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
Rio Lindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $833,000 - $899,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2077 Dulce Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $866,354, approximately $544 per square foot. 2077 Dulce Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Lindo Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Rankin Thomas M and Rankin Manuela
Bought by
Rankin Thomas M and Rankin Manuela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Rankin Thomas and Rankin Manuela
Bought by
Rankin Thomas M and Rankin Manuela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Sold by
Oxnard 113 Partners Lp
Bought by
Hill Helen Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,300
Interest Rate
7.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rankin Thomas M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rankin Thomas M | -- | -- | |
| Rankin Thomas | $256,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hill Helen Patricia | $196,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rankin Thomas M | $198,000 | |
| Closed | Rankin Thomas | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Helen Patricia | $186,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,767 | $399,014 | $157,370 | $241,644 |
| 2024 | $4,767 | $391,191 | $154,285 | $236,906 |
| 2023 | $4,536 | $383,521 | $151,260 | $232,261 |
| 2022 | $4,387 | $376,001 | $148,294 | $227,707 |
| 2021 | $4,424 | $368,629 | $145,386 | $223,243 |
| 2020 | $4,483 | $364,851 | $143,897 | $220,954 |
| 2019 | $4,276 | $357,698 | $141,076 | $216,622 |
| 2018 | $4,090 | $350,685 | $138,310 | $212,375 |
| 2017 | $3,979 | $343,810 | $135,599 | $208,211 |
| 2016 | $3,877 | $337,070 | $132,941 | $204,129 |
| 2015 | $4,048 | $332,009 | $130,945 | $201,064 |
| 2014 | $3,878 | $325,507 | $128,381 | $197,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map