S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Stephanie Chin
New World Realty Group LLC
(718) 872-6300
3 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $918,000 - $1,046,000
Move right in! This semi-detached beautiful brick house features a 3-story home located in the highly desirable Madison area. This home boasts approximately 2042 sq. ft. living space with four bedrooms and 2.5 baths. First floor features a warm and inviting open-concept floor plan, encompassing a spacious living room and dining room. A modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliance with an abundance of natural light, and a long granite Island with access to the large rear deck and spacious backyard will make this summer barbeques a memorable occasion. Upstairs you will find three ample sized bedrooms with a custom bath. A fully finished walk-in with a separate entrance and access to the rear yard. Additional highlights include HVAC split system, high ceilings, front porch, hardwood floor throughout. and a private driveway with a built-in garage make this home a winner! Conveniently located close to school, shopping, dining and easy access to Q and B express trains and buses. Call today for your private tour to make this dream home all yours!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Qiu Feng | $860,000 | -- | |
| Huang Qiu Feng | $860,000 | -- | |
| Huang Qiu Feng | $860,000 | -- | |
| Huang Weibin | $592,000 | -- | |
| Huang Weibin | $592,000 | -- | |
| Choi Byong Dok | $510,000 | -- | |
| Choi Byong Dok | $510,000 | -- | |
| Oconnor James T | $200,000 | -- | |
| Oconnor James T | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huang Qiu Feng | $516,000 | |
| Closed | Huang Qiu Feng | $516,000 | |
| Closed | Huang Weibin | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Choi Byong Dok | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnor James T | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2021 08/19/21 | Sold | $860,000 | -- | $478 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2021 05/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,722 | $68,280 | $8,940 | $59,340 |
| 2025 | $7,722 | $70,380 | $8,940 | $61,440 |
| 2024 | $7,722 | $60,420 | $8,940 | $51,480 |
| 2023 | $7,636 | $64,380 | $8,940 | $55,440 |
| 2022 | $7,187 | $60,060 | $8,940 | $51,120 |
| 2021 | $6,851 | $63,360 | $8,940 | $54,420 |
| 2020 | $3,204 | $48,840 | $8,940 | $39,900 |
| 2019 | $6,410 | $48,840 | $8,940 | $39,900 |
| 2018 | $6,090 | $31,334 | $6,968 | $24,366 |
| 2017 | $5,816 | $30,000 | $6,174 | $23,826 |
| 2016 | $5,348 | $28,302 | $7,017 | $21,285 |
| 2015 | $3,346 | $26,700 | $9,960 | $16,740 |
| 2014 | $3,346 | $26,700 | $9,960 | $16,740 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Stephanie Chin
New World Realty Group LLC
(718) 872-6300
3 in this area
22 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Big Kee
New World Realty Group LLC
(718) 872-6300
3 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 450827
APN: 07334-0049
Ask me questions while you tour the home.