2077 E Washington Ave Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $165,809 - $237,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,169
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2077 E Washington Ave, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $198,952, approximately $170 per square foot. 2077 E Washington Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Wilson Deloris P Carter Dee Ann and Carter Roy Cade
Bought by
Carter Roy C and Roy Cacle Carter Jr Family Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Dee Ann Wilson Deloris P Carter and Carter Roy Cade
Bought by
Carter Roy C and Roy C Carter Jr Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2019
Sold by
Carter Deloris P and Wilson Dee Ann
Bought by
Carter Deloris P and Wilson Dee Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Roy C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Carter Roy C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Carter Deloris P | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,261 | $123,493 | $51,480 | $72,013 |
| 2025 | $2,008 | $110,583 | $51,480 | $59,103 |
| 2024 | $2,008 | $110,583 | $51,480 | $59,103 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $108,466 | $51,480 | $56,986 |
| 2022 | $1,737 | $96,311 | $39,325 | $56,986 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $81,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $81,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $52,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $52,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $49,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $49,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $49,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $42,326 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map