2078 Danderhall Way San Jose, CA 95121
Brigadoon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,330,993 - $1,580,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$869/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2078 Danderhall Way, San Jose, CA 95121 and is currently estimated at $1,456,498, approximately $868 per square foot. 2078 Danderhall Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including John J. Montgomery Elementary School, Chaboya Middle School, and Silver Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Nguyen Khang Manh and Lien Kim
Bought by
Khang And Lien Nguyen Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khang And Lien Nguyen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,810 | $350,981 | $161,176 | $189,805 |
| 2024 | $5,810 | $344,100 | $158,016 | $186,084 |
| 2023 | $5,793 | $337,354 | $154,918 | $182,436 |
| 2022 | $5,633 | $330,740 | $151,881 | $178,859 |
| 2021 | $5,618 | $324,255 | $148,903 | $175,352 |
| 2020 | $5,363 | $320,931 | $147,377 | $173,554 |
| 2019 | $5,214 | $314,639 | $144,488 | $170,151 |
| 2018 | $5,134 | $308,470 | $141,655 | $166,815 |
| 2017 | $5,047 | $302,423 | $138,878 | $163,545 |
| 2016 | $4,812 | $296,494 | $136,155 | $160,339 |
| 2015 | $4,742 | $292,041 | $134,110 | $157,931 |
| 2014 | $4,203 | $286,321 | $131,483 | $154,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map