2078 E Gorman Rd Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $281,024 - $336,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,983
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2078 E Gorman Rd, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $303,008, approximately $152 per square foot. 2078 E Gorman Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Ruth McGregor Elementary School and Sand Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1995
Bought by
Bragg Nick S and Bragg Lynda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bragg Nick S | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,529 | $143,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $144,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $926 | $126,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $123,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,193 | $85,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $229,379 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,330 | $76,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,313 | $77,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $75,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,030 | $0 | $0 |