20780 Radisson Rd Excelsior, MN 55331
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $645,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20780 Radisson Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331 and is currently estimated at $520,961, approximately $434 per square foot. 20780 Radisson Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Excelsior Elementary School, Minnetonka West Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Nichols A Todd A and Nichols Melissa G
Bought by
Nichols Anthony Todd and Nichols Melissa Grace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,709
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Nichols A Tood A and Nichols Melissa G
Bought by
Nichols A Tood A and Nichols Melissa G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1998
Sold by
Haag Scott Harold and Haag Joan Louise
Bought by
Nichols Todd and Nichols Melissa G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Anthony Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Nichols A Tood A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nichols Todd | $128,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nichols Anthony Todd | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,808 | $418,500 | $195,000 | $223,500 |
| 2023 | $4,224 | $379,700 | $195,000 | $184,700 |
| 2022 | $3,993 | $383,000 | $188,000 | $195,000 |
| 2021 | $3,963 | $320,000 | $150,000 | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $3,842 | $315,000 | $150,000 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $3,838 | $293,000 | $134,000 | $159,000 |
| 2018 | $3,625 | $291,000 | $134,000 | $157,000 |
| 2017 | $3,304 | $254,000 | $122,000 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $3,184 | $244,000 | $122,000 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $3,442 | $263,000 | $141,000 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $265,000 | $158,000 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map