20786 Blacksmith Forge Unit 2 Estero, FL 33928
Estimated Value: $278,463 - $319,000
About This Home
This home is located at 20786 Blacksmith Forge Unit 2, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $296,366, approximately $252 per square foot. 20786 Blacksmith Forge Unit 2 is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Bonita Springs Elementary School, Allen Park Elementary School, and Edison Park Creative & Expressive Arts School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosshard Nancy S | $135,000 | Premier Land Title Llc | |
| Albert Richard R | $141,300 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bosshard Nancy S | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Albert Richard R | $70,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,257 | $204,311 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,064 | $198,553 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,064 | $192,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,121 | $187,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $187,265 | $45,908 | $141,357 |
| 2020 | $1,942 | $170,390 | $45,050 | $125,340 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $171,993 | $47,085 | $124,908 |
| 2018 | $2,498 | $156,647 | $47,085 | $109,562 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $173,616 | $47,125 | $126,491 |
| 2016 | $2,558 | $154,179 | $47,125 | $107,054 |
| 2015 | $2,540 | $153,699 | $47,000 | $106,699 |
Map
- 20834 Blacksmith Forge
- 20751 Rivers Ford
- 20846 Blacksmith Forge
- 20721 Country Walk Way
- 20873 Blacksmith Forge
- 20958 Blacksmith Forge
- 20790 Country Creek Dr Unit 522
- 20900 Country Creek Dr Unit 113
- 9750 Sassafras Ct
- 20760 Country Creek Dr Unit 612
- 20978 Country Barn Dr
- 9154 Estero River Cir
- 20730 Country Creek Dr Unit 713
- 9747 Willow Way
- 9226 Estero River Cir
- 9115 Estero River Cir
- 20611 Country Creek Dr Unit 3224
- 20611 Country Creek Dr Unit 3222
- 20515 Foxworth Cir
- 21194 Old Oak Place
- 20794 Blacksmith Forge
- 20798 Blacksmith Forge
- 20790 Blacksmith Forge
- 20802 Blacksmith Forge
- 20806 Blacksmith Forge
- 20811 Rivers Ford
- 20821 Rivers Ford
- 20810 Blacksmith Forge
- 20801 Rivers Ford Unit 5
- 20831 Rivers Ford
- 20814 Blacksmith Forge
- 20811 Blacksmith Forge
- 20841 Rivers Ford
- 20815 Blacksmith Forge
- 20851 Rivers Ford
- 20819 Blacksmith Forge
- 20822 Blacksmith Forge
- 20861 Rivers Ford
- 20791 Rivers Ford
- 20826 Blacksmith Forge
Ask me questions while you tour the home.