20794 Blacksmith Forge Estero, FL 33928
Estimated Value: $249,425 - $298,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,055
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20794 Blacksmith Forge, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $275,856, approximately $261 per square foot. 20794 Blacksmith Forge is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Bonita Springs Elementary School, Allen Park Elementary School, and Edison Park Creative & Expressive Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Paterson Ruth Ann
Bought by
The Ruth Ann Paterson Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Binka Francis R and Binka Dorothy J
Bought by
Paterson Ruth Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ruth Ann Paterson Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Paterson Ruth Ann | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,596 | $134,670 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,453 | $130,875 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,453 | $127,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $123,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $160,538 | $45,908 | $114,630 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $118,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $115,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $113,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $110,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $139,388 | $47,125 | $92,263 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $138,903 | $47,000 | $91,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map