2079 Cranworth Cir San Jose, CA 95121
Brigadoon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,307,000 - $1,519,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$1,026/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2079 Cranworth Cir, San Jose, CA 95121 and is currently estimated at $1,428,350, approximately $1,026 per square foot. 2079 Cranworth Cir is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including John J. Montgomery Elementary School, Chaboya Middle School, and Silver Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2023
Sold by
Daghighian Parviz
Bought by
Parviz Daghighian Revocable Trust and Daghighian
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parviz Daghighian Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,329 | $208,118 | $76,593 | $131,525 |
| 2024 | $4,329 | $204,039 | $75,092 | $128,947 |
| 2023 | $4,121 | $200,039 | $73,620 | $126,419 |
| 2022 | $4,079 | $196,118 | $72,177 | $123,941 |
| 2021 | $3,952 | $192,273 | $70,762 | $121,511 |
| 2020 | $3,767 | $190,303 | $70,037 | $120,266 |
| 2019 | $3,651 | $186,572 | $68,664 | $117,908 |
| 2018 | $3,575 | $182,915 | $67,318 | $115,597 |
| 2017 | $3,512 | $179,330 | $65,999 | $113,331 |
| 2016 | $3,351 | $175,814 | $64,705 | $111,109 |
| 2015 | $3,299 | $173,175 | $63,734 | $109,441 |
| 2014 | $2,757 | $169,784 | $62,486 | $107,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map