2079 E Bard Rd Oxnard, CA 93033
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $505,207
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,249
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2079 E Bard Rd, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $483,802, approximately $387 per square foot. 2079 E Bard Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Godsey Juliet L and Matsuda Kimberly
Bought by
Barboza Ulises Jimenez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,222
Outstanding Balance
$249,711
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$234,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Watson Jack W and Watson Juliet L
Bought by
Watson Juliet L and Matsuda Kimberly
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barboza Ulises Jimenez | $319,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Watson Juliet L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barboza Ulises Jimenez | $313,222 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,227 | $377,625 | $245,636 | $131,989 |
| 2024 | $4,227 | $370,221 | $240,820 | $129,401 |
| 2023 | $4,299 | $362,962 | $236,098 | $126,864 |
| 2022 | $4,041 | $355,846 | $231,469 | $124,377 |
| 2021 | $4,040 | $348,869 | $226,930 | $121,939 |
| 2020 | $4,156 | $345,294 | $224,604 | $120,690 |
| 2019 | $3,998 | $338,524 | $220,200 | $118,324 |
| 2018 | $3,947 | $331,887 | $215,883 | $116,004 |
| 2017 | $3,845 | $325,380 | $211,650 | $113,730 |
| 2016 | $2,209 | $190,727 | $47,674 | $143,053 |
| 2015 | $2,155 | $187,864 | $46,959 | $140,905 |
| 2014 | $2,107 | $184,186 | $46,040 | $138,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map