2079 E Outlook Way Unit 115 Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $888,000 - $1,062,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,418
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2079 E Outlook Way Unit 115, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $972,598, approximately $284 per square foot. 2079 E Outlook Way Unit 115 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Black Ridge Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Baranowsky Jonathan P
Bought by
Baranowsky Jonathan P and Baranowsky Vanessa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Outstanding Balance
$471,078
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$501,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Baranowsky Jonatha P
Bought by
Baranowsky Jonathan P and Baranowsky Vanessa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Wyner Jeff D and Wyner Mary E
Bought by
Baranowsky Jonathan P and Baranowsky Vanessa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Rohbock Robert P and Rohbock Adrienne
Bought by
Wyner Jeff D and Wyner Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Valley View Ab Llc