2079 E Vandalia Rd Flat Rock, IN 47234
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $513,843
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,992
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2079 E Vandalia Rd, Flat Rock, IN 47234 and is currently estimated at $404,961, approximately $135 per square foot. 2079 E Vandalia Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Waldron Elementary School and Waldron Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Macdonald Mark A and Macdonald Lisa A
Bought by
Taylor Sara K and Macdonald Luke E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Sara K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,478 | $341,200 | $16,900 | $324,300 |
| 2024 | $2,453 | $306,000 | $17,000 | $289,000 |
| 2023 | $2,409 | $296,600 | $16,700 | $279,900 |
| 2022 | $2,638 | $300,100 | $16,500 | $283,600 |
| 2021 | $2,421 | $278,400 | $16,300 | $262,100 |
| 2020 | $2,384 | $281,300 | $16,300 | $265,000 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $284,900 | $16,500 | $268,400 |
| 2018 | $2,412 | $288,300 | $16,500 | $271,800 |
| 2017 | $2,172 | $276,300 | $16,700 | $259,600 |
| 2016 | $1,988 | $270,400 | $16,800 | $253,600 |
| 2014 | $1,806 | $257,500 | $16,800 | $240,700 |
| 2013 | $1,806 | $259,800 | $16,600 | $243,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map