Seller's Agent in 2021
Suzy Mills
Compass
(615) 790-3400
36 in this area
240 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,433,000 - $1,815,929
Stunning "Holland Park" with EXTRA LARGE Corner Lot! No expense spared on this beauty! 4 Bedrooms/3 Baths on with 3 Bedrooms on the Main Floor (Primary on the Main Floor). 1 Bedroom/Bath and Bonus Room Upstairs. Kitchen Aid Appliances, Quartz Counters, Upgraded Lighting and Molding throughout the home. 3 FULL car garage. Landscaped patio with pergola. Pool plans convey with home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pica Nicholas C | $1,350,000 | Chapman & Rosenthal Ttl Inc | |
| Hanson Heather Lynn | $839,734 | None Available | |
| Slc Homebuilding Llc | $150,900 | Southland Title & Escrow Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hanson Heather Lynn | $671,787 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | Sold | $1,350,000 | +22.7% | $447 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2021 04/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2021 04/10/21 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | -- | $364 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $376,375 | $68,000 | $308,375 |
| 2024 | -- | $216,325 | $42,500 | $173,825 |
| 2023 | $4,664 | $216,325 | $42,500 | $173,825 |
| 2022 | $4,664 | $216,325 | $42,500 | $173,825 |
| 2021 | $4,664 | $216,325 | $42,500 | $173,825 |
| 2020 | $4,413 | $171,200 | $31,250 | $139,950 |
| 2019 | $4,193 | $162,700 | $31,250 | $131,450 |
| 2018 | $784 | $31,250 | $31,250 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Suzy Mills
Compass
(615) 790-3400
36 in this area
240 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jessi Sgarlata
Compass Tennessee, LLC
(615) 587-6722
3 in this area
351 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: RTC1957255
APN: 094077F K 05100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.