2079 Sultana Rd Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $341,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2079 Sultana Rd, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $314,117, approximately $264 per square foot. 2079 Sultana Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Miller John S and Mckeen Amelia E
Bought by
Miller John S and Mckeen Amelia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller John S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,513 | $187,195 | $43,320 | $143,875 |
| 2023 | $2,441 | $179,928 | $41,639 | $138,289 |
| 2022 | $2,269 | $176,401 | $40,823 | $135,578 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $172,943 | $40,023 | $132,920 |
| 2020 | $2,227 | $171,171 | $39,613 | $131,558 |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $167,816 | $38,837 | $128,979 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $164,526 | $38,076 | $126,450 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $161,301 | $37,330 | $123,971 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $158,140 | $36,599 | $121,541 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,766 | $36,050 | $119,716 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,715 | $35,344 | $117,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map