20792 Otowi Rd Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20792 Otowi Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $363,921, approximately $289 per square foot. 20792 Otowi Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sandia Elementary School, Apple Valley High School, and Excelsior Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Eidel Barbara Jo
Bought by
Mottaz Scott and Mottaz Rubi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,895
Outstanding Balance
$5,736
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$358,185
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mottaz Scott | $197,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mottaz Scott | $6,895 | |
| Open | Mottaz Scott | $193,431 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,718 | $228,636 | $45,728 | $182,908 |
| 2024 | $2,642 | $224,153 | $44,831 | $179,322 |
| 2023 | $2,618 | $219,758 | $43,952 | $175,806 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $215,449 | $43,090 | $172,359 |
| 2021 | $2,519 | $211,224 | $42,245 | $168,979 |
| 2020 | $2,489 | $209,058 | $41,812 | $167,246 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $204,959 | $40,992 | $163,967 |
| 2018 | $2,383 | $200,940 | $40,188 | $160,752 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $124,343 | $31,046 | $93,297 |
| 2016 | $1,453 | $121,905 | $30,437 | $91,468 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $120,074 | $29,980 | $90,094 |
| 2014 | $1,412 | $117,722 | $29,393 | $88,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map