208 1st St Valier, MT 59486
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $221,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,426
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 1st St, Valier, MT 59486 and is currently estimated at $144,696, approximately $101 per square foot. 208 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Valier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Bought by
Mancoronal William C and Mancoronal Elizabeth D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mancoronal William C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $381 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $534 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $816 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $445 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $444 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $828 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $823 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $782 | $50,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $757 | $50,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $791 | $53,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $553 | $53,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $507 | $27,962 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map