208 3rd St NE Bogata, TX 75417
Estimated Value: $133,585 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,534
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 3rd St NE, Bogata, TX 75417 and is currently estimated at $154,146, approximately $100 per square foot. 208 3rd St NE is a home located in Red River County with nearby schools including Rivercrest Elementary School, Rivercrest Junior High School, and Rivercrest High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $802 | $116,015 | $3,000 | $113,015 |
| 2024 | $2,920 | $122,853 | $3,000 | $119,853 |
| 2023 | $2,829 | $122,853 | $3,000 | $119,853 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $122,853 | $3,000 | $119,853 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $66,437 | $3,000 | $63,437 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $58,112 | $3,000 | $55,112 |
| 2019 | $1,393 | $50,026 | $3,000 | $47,026 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $50,026 | $3,000 | $47,026 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $50,026 | $3,000 | $47,026 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $50,026 | $3,000 | $47,026 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,372 | $3,000 | $50,372 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,372 | $3,000 | $50,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map