208 Amellia Place Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Amellia Place, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $186,740, approximately $149 per square foot. 208 Amellia Place is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $515 | $71,966 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $503 | $69,938 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $503 | $67,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $496 | $65,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $502 | $64,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $500 | $63,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $498 | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $496 | $60,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $496 | $59,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $489 | $58,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $498 | $57,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $473 | $57,223 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map