NOT LISTED FOR SALE

205 Amellia Place Crestview, FL 32539

Estimated Value: $233,000 - $319,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,150 Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of November 2022

This home features 5 bedrooms, large kitchen, laundry room, and dining room. The yard is fenced and has a small back porch. A pet is allowed with breed approval. The home will be available for move in October 17.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Donna Duran

RE/MAX Agency One License #3161275 Listed on: 10/07/2022

RE/MAX Agency One

Last Renter's Agent

Donna Duran

RE/MAX Agency One License #3161275 Listed on: 10/07/2022

RE/MAX Agency One

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 150x80

Parking

  • Carport

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Trim

Interior Spaces

  • 2,150 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-3N-23-1450-0003-0030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

10,542 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 1 Year
  • Rental Info Lease Start Date: 2022-11-01

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size: 150X80
  • Subdivision Name: LAKEWOOD
  • Directions: Hwy. 90 east to Brackin, then north on Brackin and then east on First Ave., then south on Amelia Place. House on left.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: This home features 5 bedrooms, large kitchen, laundry room, and dining room. The yard is fenced and has a small back porch. A pet is allowed with breed approval. The home will be available for move in October 17.
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Stove/Oven Gas
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Fireplace, Split Bedroom, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Window Treatmnt Some
  • Interior:WasherDryer Hookup: Yes
  • Master Bedroom:First: Yes
  • Interior:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior:Split Bedroom: Yes
  • Appliances:StoveOven Gas: Yes
  • Interior:Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Roof Composite Shngl, Trim Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Patio Open, Pool - Above Ground
  • ConstructionSiding:Trim Vinyl: Yes
  • Exterior:Patio Open: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Brick: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Composite Shngl: Yes
  • Exterior:Pool - Above Ground: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Carport
  • General Property Info:Garage2: No
  • Parking Features:Carport3: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 16-3N-23-1450-0003-0030
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Roberts Dorothy A
Bought by
Herbergs Michael
Current Estimated Value
$261,593

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,541
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$227,052

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Lpp Mortgage Ltd
Bought by
Roberts Dorothy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,100
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Ortiz Lopez Pedro J and Ortiz Marta
Bought by
Lpp Mortgage Ltd and Loan Participant Partners Ltd

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Herbergs Michael $85,000 First Natl Land Title Co Inc
Roberts Dorothy A $59,000 --
Lpp Mortgage Ltd -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Herbergs Michael $68,000
Previous Owner Roberts Dorothy A $53,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/01/2022 11/01/22 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
10/07/2022 10/07/22 Price Changed $1,600 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
10/07/2022 10/07/22 For Rent $1,600 +60.0% --
02/01/2018 02/01/18 Rented $1,000 0.0% --
02/01/2018 02/01/18 Under Contract -- -- --
12/11/2017 12/11/17 For Rent $1,000 0.0% --
03/09/2014 03/09/14 Rented $1,000 0.0% --
03/09/2014 03/09/14 Under Contract -- -- --
02/07/2014 02/07/14 For Rent $1,000 -- --
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,068 $193,273 $25,835 $167,438
2024 $2,938 $186,940 $23,486 $163,454
2023 $2,938 $202,510 $21,949 $180,561
2022 $2,725 $190,311 $20,513 $169,798
2021 $2,366 $141,268 $19,525 $121,743
2020 $2,188 $130,196 $19,142 $111,054
2019 $2,007 $117,961 $19,142 $98,819
2018 $1,913 $111,374 $0 $0
2017 $1,813 $104,185 $0 $0
2016 $1,781 $102,838 $0 $0
2015 $1,652 $93,386 $0 $0
2014 $1,552 $92,594 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 606759

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 16-3N-23-1450-0003-0030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.