Estimated Value: $69,000 - $88,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Ash St, Hecla, SD 57446 and is currently estimated at $77,679, approximately $60 per square foot. 208 Ash St is a home with nearby schools including Britton-Hecla High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461 | $16,851 | $3,320 | $13,531 |
| 2024 | $437 | $14,862 | $3,220 | $11,642 |
| 2023 | $378 | $12,350 | $3,020 | $9,330 |
| 2022 | $367 | $11,950 | $2,620 | $9,330 |
| 2021 | $368 | $11,233 | $2,620 | $8,613 |
| 2020 | $345 | $11,182 | $2,620 | $8,562 |
| 2019 | $283 | $10,367 | $2,620 | $7,747 |
| 2018 | $262 | $8,125 | $2,000 | $6,125 |
| 2017 | -- | $8,125 | $2,000 | $6,125 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,125 | $0 | $8,125 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,125 | $0 | $8,125 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,625 | $0 | $7,625 |
| 2011 | -- | $7,625 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map