208 Barclay Dr Hockessin, DE 19707
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $432,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Barclay Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707 and is currently estimated at $411,988, approximately $248 per square foot. 208 Barclay Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Linden Hill Elementary School, Skyline Middle School, and Thomas McKean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2013
Sold by
Bucci Linda A
Bought by
Wu Eileen Yuan and The Eileen Yuan Wu Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,898
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Diflo Monica and Deppen Justin P
Bought by
Wu Eileen Yuan and Eileen Yuan Wu Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Aldama Adolfo
Bought by
Deppen Justin P and Diflo Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Eileen Yuan | $143,000 | None Available | |
| Wu Eileen Yuan | $310,000 | -- | |
| Deppen Justin P | $217,525 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu Eileen Yuan | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deppen Justin P | $174,000 | |
| Closed | Deppen Justin P | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $400,000 | $80,900 | $319,100 |
| 2024 | $3,626 | $107,700 | $24,000 | $83,700 |
| 2023 | $3,159 | $107,700 | $24,000 | $83,700 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $107,700 | $24,000 | $83,700 |
| 2021 | $77 | $107,700 | $24,000 | $83,700 |
| 2020 | $77 | $107,700 | $24,000 | $83,700 |
| 2019 | $77 | $107,700 | $24,000 | $83,700 |
| 2018 | $3,212 | $107,700 | $24,000 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $3,170 | $107,700 | $24,000 | $83,700 |
| 2016 | $2,895 | $107,700 | $24,000 | $83,700 |
| 2015 | $3,191 | $107,700 | $24,000 | $83,700 |
| 2014 | $2,964 | $107,700 | $24,000 | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map