NOT LISTED FOR SALE

208 Bayo St Englewood, FL 34223

2 Beds
1 Bath
576 Sq Ft
600 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 26, 2023

Last sale price $275,000 $477 Per Sq Ft

94 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Boat Ramp
  • Fishing
  • Full Bay or Harbor Views
  • Beach Access
  • Active Adult
  • 3-minute walk to Chadwick Park

About This Home

As of October 2023

MANASOTA KEY - ENJOY THE GULF AND BAY...Here's your chance to own that little slice of paradise you've been waiting for! Catch the amazing Sunrises on the Bay and Sunsets on the Gulf. This home is located in Gulf to Bay Community and is being sold Turnkey furnished. It features a light and bright open concept (great for entertaining) two-bedrooms, one-bathroom, built-in bunk beds, plenty of storage and lovely luxury vinyl flooring throughout. On the exterior there is an outside shower and extra storage. With very low fees, Gulf to Bay offers numerous activities for the residence and has many amenities including boat docks/slips, private boat ramp, kayak launch & storage, clubhouse, library, onsite laundry facility and a workshop. Check out their website gulftobay.info to see some of the awesome activities and photos. The community amongst 104 home sites located on Manasota Key comes with a private beach and Lemon Bay!!!!! Plenty of dining and shopping nearby! If you enjoy boating, kayaking, fishing, walks on the beach and sunsets, this is the place to be. Spend your days relaxing under the breezy Cabana on the Gulf or under the shady Pavilion on the bay. Schedule your showing today!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Lou Hetman

WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL Brokerage Phone: 941-923-5835 License #3360479 Listed on: 07/05/2023

WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Luisa Schack

COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY License #0620065

COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,533

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 600 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Parking Pad

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Metal Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 576 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 208
  • Assessor Parcel Number 411912212922

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include escrow reserves fund, maintenance, management, private road, recreational facilities
  • Gill Mcneil Association, Phone Number (941) 474-4841
  • Visit Association Website
  • Gulf To Bay Community
  • Gulf Bay Coop Subdivision
  • On-Site Maintenance
  • Association Owns Recreation Facilities
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,533

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

600 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home - Pre 1976
  • Construction Materials: Metal Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 576
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Building Area Total: 722
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 600
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Co-op
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Estimated
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 67.08
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 1 Month
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 477.43
  • Total Acreage: Non-Applicable
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • Property Description: In M/H Community
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Estimated
  • Living Area Meters: 53.51

• Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water Access: Bay/Harbor,Beach,Beach - Access Deeded,Canal - Saltwater,Gulf/Ocean,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
  • Water Extras: Boat Ramp - Private,Bridges - No Fixed Bridges,Dock - Composite,Dock - Open,Seawall - Concrete
  • Water View: Bay/Harbor - Partial
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Buyer Approval Required, Clubhouse, Boat Ramp, Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Fishing, Golf Carts OK, Water Access, Waterfront
  • Association Amenities: Boat Slip, Dock, Laundry, Maintenance, Private Boat Ramp
  • Association Fee: 300
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Gill McNeil
  • Phone: 941-474-4841
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association URL: http://gulftobay.info/

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1200.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 100.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 100.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: MCT
  • Parcel Number: 411912212922
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: 8AE

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please see Association Rules or contact association regarding lease restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2533.41
  • Tax Lot: 208

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Please see Association Rules or contact association regarding approval process

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/26/2023 10/26/23 Sold $275,000 -8.3% $477 / Sq Ft
10/08/2023 10/08/23 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2023 08/04/23 Price Changed $300,000 -6.3% $521 / Sq Ft
07/05/2023 07/05/23 For Sale $320,000 -- $556 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,533 $61,336 $61,200 $136
2024 $2,805 $160,085 $61,200 $98,885
2023 $2,805 $101,570 $0 $0
2022 $2,533 $104,967 $40,800 $64,167
2021 $2,469 $102,944 $40,800 $62,144
2020 $2,378 $102,854 $40,800 $62,054
2019 $2,190 $93,248 $40,800 $52,448
2018 $1,878 $74,693 $36,975 $37,718
2017 $1,331 $57,334 $36,975 $20,359
2016 $1,349 $57,582 $0 $0
2015 $1,329 $57,190 $0 $0
2014 $1,316 $52,829 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4574828

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.