208 Bellmore Trail Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $157,616 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Bellmore Trail, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $171,539, approximately $188 per square foot. 208 Bellmore Trail is a home with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Bellmore Vera A
Bought by
Bellmore, Vera Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellmore, Vera Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $576 | $56,400 | $9,000 | $47,400 |
| 2024 | $563 | $53,000 | $9,000 | $44,000 |
| 2023 | $539 | $46,300 | $9,000 | $37,300 |
| 2022 | $513 | $38,200 | $9,000 | $29,200 |
| 2021 | $811 | $35,900 | $9,000 | $26,900 |
| 2020 | $802 | $34,900 | $9,000 | $25,900 |
| 2019 | $784 | $31,500 | $9,000 | $22,500 |
| 2018 | $771 | $30,300 | $9,000 | $21,300 |
| 2017 | $522 | $30,500 | $9,000 | $21,500 |
| 2016 | $518 | $28,500 | $28,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $735 | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map