4363 Brier Patch Trail Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4363 Brier Patch Trail, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $274,003, approximately $203 per square foot. 4363 Brier Patch Trail is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Tarr William H
Bought by
Tarr William H and Tarr Mary Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarr William H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $875 | $136,900 | $9,000 | $127,900 |
| 2024 | $855 | $131,400 | $9,000 | $122,400 |
| 2023 | $818 | $111,400 | $9,000 | $102,400 |
| 2022 | $779 | $96,300 | $9,000 | $87,300 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $90,400 | $9,000 | $81,400 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $88,000 | $9,000 | $79,000 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $76,100 | $9,000 | $67,100 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $71,600 | $9,000 | $62,600 |
| 2017 | $792 | $56,600 | $9,000 | $47,600 |
| 2016 | $786 | $51,600 | $51,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $51,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map