Estimated Value: $95,000 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Bourbon Dr, Cuba, MO 65453 and is currently estimated at $122,313, approximately $119 per square foot. 208 Bourbon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cuba Elementary School, Cuba Middle School, and Cuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Briner Paula Jo
Bought by
Briner James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briner James R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $379 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $379 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $378 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $376 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $375 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $358 | $8,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $358 | $8,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $358 | $8,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $292 | $7,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $292 | $7,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,320 | $0 | $0 |