K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Keith Beatty
Intracoastal Realty Corporation
(910) 509-1924
37 in this area
555 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $550,000
Welcome to this beautifully maintained Cape Cod style home with an impressive 3300 heated square feet and a charming wrap around porch. Choose from either of the two downstairs master bedrooms, each with a full bath and spacious walk-in closets! Upstairs you will find two additional bedrooms, another full bath and two bonus rooms which can be used as office space, game rooms or movie rooms. The home boasts newly installed hardwood flooring in the living room while wonderful tile and LVP complete the flooring. Enjoy looking out over the gorgeous yard from your all seasons finished solarium equipped with its own mini split HVAC unit. Mature landscaping spotlights hibiscus and hummingbird plants, grape vine and mulberry tree. Cool off in the summer months in the meticulously maintained above ground pool or relax in the screened in gazebo. The heated or cooled 10 x 20 workshop has its own 10 x 20 covered porch. NO HOA or city taxes! Schedule a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Intracoastal Realty Corporation License #130521 Listed on: 06/20/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Deb Hays
Intracoastal Realty Corporation License #171415
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garris William Thomas | $450,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Baker Robert | $249,000 | None Available | |
| Messenger James | $185,000 | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association | $212,500 | None Available | |
| Ross Richard | $12,500 | None Available | |
| Ross Richard | $255,000 | None Available | |
| Inman Kenneth M Jennifer | -- | -- | |
| Inman Kenneth M | $14,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garris William Thomas | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Robert | $240,181 | |
| Previous Owner | Messenger James | $191,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Richard | $243,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Richard | $216,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2022 08/05/22 | Sold | $450,000 | -5.3% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2022 07/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2022 06/20/22 | For Sale | $475,000 | +90.8% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2016 08/04/16 | Sold | $249,000 | 0.0% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/23/2016 06/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2016 06/17/16 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,569 | $395,100 | $125,200 | $269,900 |
| 2023 | $1,586 | $290,600 | $70,700 | $219,900 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $290,600 | $70,700 | $219,900 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $290,600 | $70,700 | $219,900 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $225,200 | $35,100 | $190,100 |
| 2019 | $1,404 | $222,000 | $35,100 | $186,900 |
| 2018 | $1,404 | $222,000 | $35,100 | $186,900 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $222,000 | $35,100 | $186,900 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $228,700 | $35,100 | $193,600 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $228,700 | $35,100 | $193,600 |
| 2014 | $1,448 | $228,700 | $35,100 | $193,600 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Keith Beatty
Intracoastal Realty Corporation
(910) 509-1924
37 in this area
555 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Deb Hays
Intracoastal Realty Corporation
Seller's Agent in 2016
Beverly Femia
BlueCoast Realty Corporation
(910) 279-9794
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Castro Real Estate Team
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead
(910) 387-1540
2 in this area
1,831 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Diane Perez
Castro Real Estate Group
D
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Diane Castro
Castro Real Estate Group, LTD.
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100334593
APN: R02520-009-005-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.