208 Broadway Hanover, MA 02339
Estimated Value: $886,379
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,729
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Broadway, Hanover, MA 02339 and is currently estimated at $886,379, approximately $237 per square foot. 208 Broadway is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hanover High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Hanover, and The Master's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Jara Rt and Jolles
Bought by
Park Rt 3 and Recupero
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,750
Outstanding Balance
$242,856
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$643,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1991
Sold by
Second Norma Rt
Bought by
Jara Rt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
9.43%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Rt 3 | $480,000 | -- | |
| Park Rt 3 | $480,000 | -- | |
| Jara Rt | $220,000 | -- | |
| Jara Rt | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jara Rt | $460,750 | |
| Closed | Jara Rt | $460,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Jara Rt | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,163 | $681,300 | $250,500 | $430,800 |
| 2024 | $9,163 | $681,300 | $250,500 | $430,800 |
| 2023 | $8,453 | $626,600 | $227,700 | $398,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $433,400 | $209,600 | $223,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $433,400 | $209,600 | $223,800 |
| 2020 | $0 | $433,400 | $209,600 | $223,800 |
| 2019 | $2,072 | $433,400 | $209,600 | $223,800 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $433,500 | $209,600 | $223,900 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $453,500 | $227,400 | $226,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $453,500 | $227,400 | $226,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $453,500 | $227,400 | $226,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map