208 Buckingham Dr Florence, KY 41042
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $324,083
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Buckingham Dr, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $314,521, approximately $171 per square foot. 208 Buckingham Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including A.M. Yealey Elementary School, Ockerman Middle School, and Boone County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Lepping Lawrence D and Lepping Sarah R
Bought by
Aylor Mary Janine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,610
Outstanding Balance
$101,920
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$212,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Whaley Gary C
Bought by
Lepping Lawrence D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,400
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aylor Mary Janine | $164,900 | Service Title Llc | |
| Lepping Lawrence D | $125,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aylor Mary Janine | $157,610 | |
| Previous Owner | Lepping Lawrence D | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,808 | $237,000 | $25,000 | $212,000 |
| 2024 | $1,431 | $196,400 | $25,000 | $171,400 |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $196,400 | $25,000 | $171,400 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $196,400 | $25,000 | $171,400 |
| 2021 | $2,424 | $196,400 | $25,000 | $171,400 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $164,900 | $15,000 | $149,900 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $164,900 | $15,000 | $149,900 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $164,900 | $15,000 | $149,900 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $164,900 | $15,000 | $149,900 |
| 2015 | $1,583 | $164,900 | $15,000 | $149,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $164,900 | $15,000 | $149,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map