208 Candlewick Dr Pacific, MO 63069
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Candlewick Dr, Pacific, MO 63069 and is currently estimated at $346,144, approximately $196 per square foot. 208 Candlewick Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Pacific High School and St Bridget Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Caldwell Jasper and Caldwell Ida
Bought by
Danielson Debra and Danielson Debra D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,400
Outstanding Balance
$123,693
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$222,451
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danielson Debra | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Danielson Debra | $186,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,172 | $42,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,172 | $35,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $35,245 | $0 | $0 |