208 Casner Way Fillmore, CA 93015
Estimated Value: $660,000 - $820,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,279
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Casner Way, Fillmore, CA 93015 and is currently estimated at $730,306, approximately $570 per square foot. 208 Casner Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including San Cayetano Elementary School and Fillmore Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Valdez Salvador P
Bought by
Valdez Valdez Salvador Salvador and Valdez Magana Rosaura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Valdez Salvador Salvador | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $182,020 | $45,484 | $136,536 |
| 2024 | $1,976 | $178,451 | $44,592 | $133,859 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $174,952 | $43,717 | $131,235 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $171,522 | $42,860 | $128,662 |
| 2021 | $2,043 | $168,159 | $42,019 | $126,140 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $166,437 | $41,589 | $124,848 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $163,174 | $40,774 | $122,400 |
| 2018 | $1,861 | $159,975 | $39,975 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $1,871 | $156,840 | $39,192 | $117,648 |
| 2016 | $1,733 | $153,766 | $38,424 | $115,342 |
| 2015 | $1,683 | $151,458 | $37,848 | $113,610 |
| 2014 | $1,681 | $148,493 | $37,107 | $111,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map