208 Castleberry Dr Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,000 - $866,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,998
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Castleberry Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $821,620, approximately $205 per square foot. 208 Castleberry Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School, Hickory Middle School, and Hickory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Lsh At Savanna L L C
Bought by
Hampton Anthony G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,849
Outstanding Balance
$290,284
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$531,336
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Anthony G | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hampton Anthony G | $441,849 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,723 | $784,300 | $185,000 | $599,300 |
| 2024 | $7,723 | $764,700 | $185,000 | $579,700 |
| 2023 | $7,431 | $735,700 | $175,000 | $560,700 |
| 2022 | $6,839 | $677,100 | $150,000 | $527,100 |
| 2021 | $5,662 | $539,200 | $130,000 | $409,200 |
| 2020 | $5,585 | $531,900 | $130,000 | $401,900 |
| 2019 | $5,585 | $531,900 | $130,000 | $401,900 |
| 2018 | $5,516 | $525,400 | $130,000 | $395,400 |
| 2017 | $5,031 | $479,100 | $130,000 | $349,100 |
| 2016 | $4,926 | $469,100 | $120,000 | $349,100 |
| 2015 | $4,692 | $446,900 | $120,000 | $326,900 |
| 2014 | $4,571 | $435,300 | $120,000 | $315,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map