232 Etheridge Rd Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $459,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Etheridge Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $400,051, approximately $208 per square foot. 232 Etheridge Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School, Hickory Middle School, and Hickory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Mcgintry Michael A
Bought by
Mayers Willie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,900
Outstanding Balance
$52,122
Interest Rate
8.23%
Estimated Equity
$347,929
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayers Willie C | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayers Willie C | $149,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,589 | $258,600 | $185,000 | $73,600 |
| 2024 | $2,589 | $256,300 | $185,000 | $71,300 |
| 2023 | $3,852 | $381,400 | $175,000 | $206,400 |
| 2022 | $3,446 | $341,200 | $150,000 | $191,200 |
| 2021 | $3,228 | $307,400 | $130,000 | $177,400 |
| 2020 | $2,942 | $280,200 | $125,000 | $155,200 |
| 2019 | $2,856 | $272,000 | $120,000 | $152,000 |
| 2018 | $2,727 | $259,700 | $120,000 | $139,700 |
| 2017 | $2,579 | $245,600 | $110,000 | $135,600 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $235,600 | $100,000 | $135,600 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $235,600 | $100,000 | $135,600 |
| 2014 | $2,474 | $235,600 | $100,000 | $135,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map