208 Central Ave Denison, KS 66419
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $193,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,007
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Central Ave, Denison, KS 66419 and is currently estimated at $121,302, approximately $60 per square foot. 208 Central Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Holton Elementary School, Holton Middle School, and Holton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Church Reformed Pres Trs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $534 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map