208 Chatterson Dr Raleigh, NC 27615
Six Forks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $610,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,289
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Chatterson Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615 and is currently estimated at $493,668, approximately $215 per square foot. 208 Chatterson Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including North Ridge Elementary School, West Millbrook Middle School, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Kellum Barbara Lee
Bought by
Cash Ben Jameson and Cash Catherine Aibury
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$345,718
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Kellum C L
Bought by
Kellum C L and Kellum Barbara Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1985
Bought by
Kellum Kellum C and Kellum Anita
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Ben Jameson | $400,000 | -- | |
| Kellum C L | -- | None Available | |
| Kellum Kellum C | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cash Ben Jameson | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,956 | $458,975 | $275,000 | $183,975 |
| 2024 | $2,870 | $458,975 | $275,000 | $183,975 |
| 2023 | $2,541 | $323,312 | $135,000 | $188,312 |
| 2022 | $2,355 | $323,312 | $135,000 | $188,312 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $323,312 | $135,000 | $188,312 |
| 2020 | $2,254 | $323,312 | $135,000 | $188,312 |
| 2019 | $2,613 | $317,457 | $168,000 | $149,457 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $317,457 | $168,000 | $149,457 |
| 2017 | $2,277 | $317,457 | $168,000 | $149,457 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $317,457 | $168,000 | $149,457 |
| 2015 | $2,015 | $287,328 | $126,000 | $161,328 |
| 2014 | $1,911 | $287,328 | $126,000 | $161,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map