208 Cherry Ln Chamberlain, SD 57325
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $473,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Cherry Ln, Chamberlain, SD 57325 and is currently estimated at $370,951. 208 Cherry Ln is a home with nearby schools including Chamberlain Elementary School, Chamberlain Junior High School, and Chamberlain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,919 | $378,342 | $19,350 | $358,992 |
| 2025 | $24 | $307,327 | $12,207 | $295,120 |
| 2024 | $227 | $224,820 | $12,207 | $212,613 |
| 2023 | $227 | $12,207 | $12,207 | $0 |
| 2021 | $150 | $11,097 | $11,097 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map