208 Cobblestone Ln Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $587,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Cobblestone Ln, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $540,760, approximately $233 per square foot. 208 Cobblestone Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Israel Putnam School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Cobblestone Meriden Ll
Bought by
Govan Kantilal and Govan Hamleta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Govan Kantilal | $429,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Govan Kantilal | $317,396 | |
| Closed | Govan Kantilal | $326,200 | |
| Closed | Govan Kantilal | $329,350 | |
| Closed | Govan Kantilal | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,264 | $280,910 | $70,210 | $210,700 |
| 2024 | $10,200 | $280,910 | $70,210 | $210,700 |
| 2023 | $9,773 | $280,910 | $70,210 | $210,700 |
| 2022 | $9,267 | $280,910 | $70,210 | $210,700 |
| 2021 | $8,675 | $212,310 | $64,470 | $147,840 |
| 2020 | $8,675 | $212,310 | $64,470 | $147,840 |
| 2019 | $8,675 | $212,310 | $64,470 | $147,840 |
| 2018 | $8,713 | $212,310 | $64,470 | $147,840 |
| 2017 | $8,475 | $212,310 | $64,470 | $147,840 |
| 2016 | $8,446 | $230,300 | $51,450 | $178,850 |
| 2015 | $8,446 | $230,580 | $51,730 | $178,850 |
| 2014 | $8,241 | $230,580 | $51,730 | $178,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map