208 Cypress Ct O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $269,060 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Cypress Ct, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $291,265, approximately $212 per square foot. 208 Cypress Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Westhoff Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt North Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,779 | $45,330 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,780 | $41,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,474 | $34,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,476 | $34,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,347 | $31,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $31,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,203 | $28,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,169 | $28,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,009 | $26,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,868 | $26,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,992 | $27,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map