208 Daybreak Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,284,558 - $1,443,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,413
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Daybreak Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,343,640, approximately $556 per square foot. 208 Daybreak Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
Sold by
Gunawan Daniel Jauw Muljono and Lee Hsiu Yun
Bought by
Gunawan Daniel Jauw Muljono and Gunawan Julie Hsiu Yun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2008
Sold by
Gunawan Daniel Jauw Muljono and Lee Hsiu Yun
Bought by
Gunawan Daniel Jauw Muljono and Lee Hsiu Yun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunawan Daniel Jauw Muljono | -- | None Available | |
| Gunawan Daniel Jauw Muljono | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gunawan Daniel Jauw Muljono | $398,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,351 | $469,913 | $149,285 | $320,628 |
| 2024 | $6,351 | $460,700 | $146,358 | $314,342 |
| 2023 | $6,105 | $442,598 | $143,489 | $299,109 |
| 2022 | $5,987 | $433,921 | $140,676 | $293,245 |
| 2021 | $5,875 | $425,414 | $137,918 | $287,496 |
| 2019 | $5,705 | $412,798 | $133,828 | $278,970 |
| 2018 | $5,395 | $404,704 | $131,204 | $273,500 |
| 2017 | $5,172 | $396,770 | $128,632 | $268,138 |
| 2016 | $5,017 | $388,991 | $126,110 | $262,881 |
| 2015 | $5,026 | $383,149 | $124,216 | $258,933 |
| 2014 | $5,050 | $375,644 | $121,783 | $253,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map