208 Dennis Ct Elgin, IL 60123
North Country Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Dennis Ct, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $348,782, approximately $175 per square foot. 208 Dennis Ct is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Holloway Mark and Holloway Tracy
Bought by
Holloway Mark A and Holloway Tracy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Holloway Mark
Bought by
Holloway Mark and Holloway Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloway Mark A | -- | Attorney | |
| Holloway Mark | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Holloway Mark | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,171 | $97,606 | $25,673 | $71,933 |
| 2023 | $6,835 | $88,180 | $23,194 | $64,986 |
| 2022 | $6,452 | $80,405 | $21,149 | $59,256 |
| 2021 | $6,171 | $75,173 | $19,773 | $55,400 |
| 2020 | $5,998 | $71,764 | $18,876 | $52,888 |
| 2019 | $5,824 | $68,360 | $17,981 | $50,379 |
| 2018 | $5,610 | $62,748 | $16,939 | $45,809 |
| 2017 | $5,484 | $59,319 | $16,013 | $43,306 |
| 2016 | $5,229 | $55,032 | $14,856 | $40,176 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,442 | $13,617 | $36,825 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,819 | $13,449 | $36,370 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,133 | $13,804 | $37,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map