208 Donoho Ave Lafayette, TN 37083
Estimated Value: $148,431 - $207,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,089
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Donoho Ave, Lafayette, TN 37083 and is currently estimated at $178,108, approximately $163 per square foot. 208 Donoho Ave is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2000
Sold by
Green Lou Ann And
Bought by
Wilson Duane and Wilson Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1990
Bought by
Green Lou Ann and Green Dillard Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1979
Bought by
Dillard Paul F and Dillard Grace
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Duane | $62,000 | -- | |
| Green Lou Ann | $28,400 | -- | |
| Dillard Paul F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $624 | $39,225 | $6,250 | $32,975 |
| 2024 | $624 | $39,225 | $6,250 | $32,975 |
| 2023 | $737 | $39,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $581 | $18,450 | $2,250 | $16,200 |
| 2021 | $572 | $18,450 | $2,250 | $16,200 |
| 2020 | $572 | $18,450 | $2,250 | $16,200 |
| 2019 | $572 | $18,450 | $2,250 | $16,200 |
| 2018 | $509 | $17,775 | $2,250 | $15,525 |
| 2017 | $468 | $14,325 | $2,250 | $12,075 |
| 2016 | $451 | $14,325 | $2,250 | $12,075 |
| 2015 | $451 | $14,325 | $2,250 | $12,075 |
| 2014 | $451 | $14,329 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map