208 E 11th St Unit 212 Columbia, TN 38401
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,550
Sq Ft
0.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E 11th St Unit 212, Columbia, TN 38401. 208 E 11th St Unit 212 is a home located in Maury County with nearby schools including R. Howell Elementary School, E.A. Cox Middle School, and Columbia Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $752 | $39,375 | $5,000 | $34,375 |
| 2024 | $752 | $39,375 | $5,000 | $34,375 |
| 2023 | $752 | $39,375 | $5,000 | $34,375 |
| 2022 | $1,077 | $39,375 | $5,000 | $34,375 |
| 2021 | $1,077 | $17,925 | $2,500 | $15,425 |
| 2020 | $609 | $17,925 | $2,500 | $15,425 |
| 2019 | $416 | $17,925 | $2,500 | $15,425 |
| 2018 | $401 | $17,925 | $2,500 | $15,425 |
| 2017 | $587 | $13,800 | $2,500 | $11,300 |
| 2016 | $587 | $13,800 | $2,500 | $11,300 |
| 2015 | $560 | $13,800 | $2,500 | $11,300 |
| 2014 | $560 | $13,800 | $2,500 | $11,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map