208 E 20th St Safford, AZ 85546
Estimated Value: $250,518 - $312,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E 20th St, Safford, AZ 85546 and is currently estimated at $284,380, approximately $181 per square foot. 208 E 20th St is a home located in Graham County with nearby schools including Dorothy Stinson School, Ruth Powell Elementary School, and Lafe Nelson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Reyna Brianna and Reyna Raquel R
Bought by
Otoole Kincade
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,900
Outstanding Balance
$11,900
Interest Rate
6.09%
Estimated Equity
$272,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Superiorr Hopusing Llc
Bought by
Reyna Brianna M and Reyna Raquel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,009
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Terrazas Maria
Bought by
Superior Housing Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otoole Kincade | $300,000 | Pioneer Title | |
| Reyna Brianna M | $137,500 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Superior Housing Llc | $70,000 | Safford Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Otoole Kincade | $11,900 | |
| Open | Otoole Kincade | $297,511 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyna Brianna M | $135,009 | |
| Previous Owner | Superior Housing Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $581 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $488 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $488 | $14,011 | $702 | $13,309 |
| 2024 | $503 | $13,300 | $702 | $12,598 |
| 2023 | $503 | $11,138 | $648 | $10,490 |
| 2022 | $492 | $9,838 | $648 | $9,190 |
| 2021 | $536 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $515 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $538 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $507 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $538 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $453 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map