Estimated Value: $41,663 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E 3rd St, Bowen, IL 62316 and is currently estimated at $88,166. 208 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School and Southeastern Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $575 | $13,829 | $2,054 | $11,775 |
| 2023 | $575 | $13,074 | $1,942 | $11,132 |
| 2022 | $524 | $11,277 | $1,675 | $9,602 |
| 2021 | $307 | $9,945 | $1,477 | $8,468 |
| 2020 | $269 | $9,373 | $1,392 | $7,981 |
| 2019 | $254 | $9,144 | $1,358 | $7,786 |
| 2018 | $279 | $9,446 | $1,403 | $8,043 |
| 2017 | $280 | $9,446 | $1,403 | $8,043 |
| 2015 | $261 | $8,523 | $1,266 | $7,257 |
| 2014 | $261 | $9,015 | $1,189 | $7,826 |
| 2012 | $261 | $9,015 | $1,189 | $7,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map