208 E 6th St New Richmond, WI 54017
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $408,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E 6th St, New Richmond, WI 54017 and is currently estimated at $294,522. 208 E 6th St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including New Richmond High School and St. Mary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,383 | $247,500 | $43,200 | $204,300 |
| 2024 | $34 | $246,700 | $43,200 | $203,500 |
| 2023 | $2,958 | $220,400 | $43,200 | $177,200 |
| 2022 | $2,535 | $204,400 | $43,200 | $161,200 |
| 2021 | $2,697 | $175,400 | $43,200 | $132,200 |
| 2020 | $2,723 | $119,900 | $33,900 | $86,000 |
| 2019 | $2,597 | $119,900 | $33,900 | $86,000 |
| 2018 | $2,639 | $119,900 | $33,900 | $86,000 |
| 2017 | $2,527 | $119,900 | $33,900 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $2,527 | $119,900 | $33,900 | $86,000 |
| 2015 | $2,575 | $119,900 | $33,900 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $2,509 | $119,900 | $33,900 | $86,000 |
| 2013 | $2,461 | $119,900 | $33,900 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map