208 E 8th St Crooks, SD 57020
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $317,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E 8th St, Crooks, SD 57020 and is currently estimated at $299,909, approximately $274 per square foot. 208 E 8th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Elementary School, Tri-Valley Junior High School, and Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
Sold by
The Purcell Living Trust
Bought by
Renner Abby and Renner Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$136,092
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,817
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renner Abby | $165,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Renner Abby | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,350 | $235,100 | $30,800 | $204,300 |
| 2024 | $3,350 | $236,500 | $30,800 | $205,700 |
| 2023 | $3,498 | $229,000 | $23,800 | $205,200 |
| 2022 | $3,351 | $203,700 | $23,800 | $179,900 |
| 2021 | $2,417 | $166,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,417 | $160,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $151,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $144,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $133,042 | $22,525 | $110,517 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $133,042 | $22,525 | $110,517 |
| 2015 | $2,027 | $129,792 | $22,525 | $107,267 |
| 2014 | $2,071 | $125,394 | $20,272 | $105,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map