208 E Bickett St Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $578,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Bickett St, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $558,251, approximately $447 per square foot. 208 E Bickett St is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,035 | $558,800 | $350,000 | $208,800 |
| 2024 | $2,283 | $302,200 | $177,500 | $124,700 |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $302,200 | $177,500 | $124,700 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $302,200 | $177,500 | $124,700 |
| 2021 | $2,123 | $294,600 | $177,500 | $117,100 |
| 2020 | $2,123 | $294,600 | $177,500 | $117,100 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $205,300 | $162,000 | $43,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $205,300 | $162,000 | $43,300 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $205,300 | $162,000 | $43,300 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $205,300 | $162,000 | $43,300 |
| 2014 | $1,603 | $205,300 | $162,000 | $43,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map